Find a research partner or other support function connected to the large scale research facilities, ESS & MAX IV. If you are not ready or not sure what you are looking for start here.
Center Consultation & CRO Laboratory & Lab instruments Large-scale Infrastructure Projects & Networks Research Institute Support organisation University
Clear All
Feedback

Send us your feedback

Here you can sen us feedback on the Maxess-website. Please describe the problem or what’s missing in a clear way, and on what page you found the issue. Thank you so much for your help!

    GDPR INFORMATION – MAXESS

    We need to save and process personal data about you and other persons who have given their consent to you as a data provider, such as name, mobile phone number and other information relating to your professional role. The purpose of such processing is to be able to simplify contacts between future industrial users/operators and facilitating organisations such as laboratories, universities, research facilities or supporting networks. We also need your user information in order to be able to contact you regarding the material.

    We have received your data from you, your employer or a partner organisation. We comply with the privacy legislation applicable at any given time in conjunction with all processing of personal data. Upon the introduction of data you consent to the publication of such data on the MAXESS Industry Arena website. Personal data is published with your consent and the consent of relevant parties. You or relevant parties have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to the time at which the consent is withdrawn. Your data will be saved as long as you or relevant parties are connected with the activities presented on the site.

    The personal data we process about you is shared with users of the site. We may also share your personal data with a third party if we are obligated by law to do so. That said, we will never transfer your data to a country outside the EU, although please be aware that the site’s users and those with access to the site cannot be restricted to users within the EU/ESS.

    The personal data controller is Science Village Scandinavia AB, and the data protection officer is Ludvig Duregård. You have the right to contact us if you wish to receive a copy of the data we possess about you, if you wish to request rectification of the data, if you wish to request transfer of the data, if you wish to request that we restrict the processing, if you wish to object to the processing or if you wish to request erasure of your data. The easiest way to do this is to contact us via email at info@sciencevillage.com. You can contact our data protection officer via email at ludvig.duregard@sciencevillage.com. If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit your complaint to the supervisory authority (Datainspektionen – The Swedish Data Protection Authority).